Awarded contract

Provision for replacement and repairs for vehicle glass

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Windscreen replacement services
Published
4 September 2023

Tender description

Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority has awarded a contract to AVG Windscreens Limited for the supply, fit and repair of Vehicle Glass. The contract is awarded via the Crown Commercial Framework Agreement for supply of tyres, glass and fast fit solutions (RM6142). The contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with 3 x 12 month optional extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50112120 · Windscreen replacement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.