Procurement of Providers for the National Professional Qualification (NPQ) for Special Education Needs Coordinators (SENCOs) Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Submission
- 3 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice corrects minor errors in the original Contract Notice The Department is seeking to appoint new lead providers under a framework agreement to deliver the National Professional Qualifications (NPQ) for Special Education Needs Coordinators (SENCOs). The successful providers will deliver the NPQ for SENCOs on this new framework agreement alongside providers appointed to the Department’s existing framework agreements to deliver NPQ services. The framework agreement is anticipated to be awarded in January 2024 and will expire on 14 April 2028; The termination date aligns to the expiry date of the Department's existing framework for the provision of similar services and justifies the proposed period of the framework agreement. The estimated total value of the framework agreement is £15,000,000 (excluding VAT). Lot 1: Services - Please refer to procurement documents for full requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 November 2023
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Providers for the National Professional Qualification (NPQ) for Special Education Needs Coordinators (SENCOs) Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
