Awarded contract

PPE1000631 Direct Award for the Provision of GMP-Compliant Cell Isolation Kits

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Topic
Research laboratory services
Published
6 September 2023

Tender description

PPE1000631 Direct Award for the Provision of GMP-Compliant Cell Isolation Kits Clinical-grade culture medium (TexMACS), GMP-compliant cell isolation k its, tubing and plastics sets and virus-specific peptide mixes. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73111000 · Research laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000631 Direct Award for the Provision of GMP-Compliant Cell Isolation Kits, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.