Expired contract
Pad Bearing Assemblies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Team Corporation
- Value
- GBP 28,285
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Shakers and accessories
- Published
- 4 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the [include Framework / DPS owner, reference and Lot or Category (if applicable)]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38436000 · Shakers and accessories
- 38436100 · Mechanical shakers
- 38436110 · Erlenmeyer flask basket for shakers
- 38436120 · Erlenmeyer flask clamps for shakers
- 38436130 · Stands for separating funnels
- 38436140 · Platform for Erlenmeyer flask clamps for shakers
- 38436150 · Petri dish stand for shakers
- 38436160 · Test tube stand for shakers
- 38436170 · Flask adaptor for shakers
- 38436200 · Rotating evaporators
- 38436210 · Protective shield for rotating evaporators
- 38436220 · Boiling temperature sensor for rotating evaporators
- 38436230 · Pressure regulator for rotating evaporators
- 38436300 · Incubating shakers
- 38436310 · Heating plates
- 38436320 · Heating plates for flasks
- 38436400 · Magnetic shakers
- 38436410 · Thermal regulators for mechanical shakers with heating plates
- 38436500 · Mechanical stirrers
- 38436510 · Blade impellers for mechanical stirrers
- 38436600 · Immersion homogenisers
- 38436610 · Dispersing instruments for immersion homogenisers
- 38436700 · Ultrasound disintegrators
- 38436710 · Probes for ultrasound disintegrators
- 38436720 · Converters for ultrasound disintegrators
- 38436730 · Continuous-flow chambers for ultrasound disintegrators
- 38436800 · Rotating blade homogenizers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pad Bearing Assemblies.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
