Awarded contract
(NU/1886) The Supply of 18F
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Radioactive materials
- Published
- 7 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This requirement is for the supplier of 18F Fluoride (100GBq). This will be used a starting material to make other PET tracers for research purposes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published7 September 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2026in 5 days
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09343000 · Radioactive materials
- 09344000 · Radio-isotopes
- 33124210 · Radiodiagnostic supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
