Notting Hill Genesis Cleaning and Gardening Contracts
Details
- Value
- GBP 99,000,000
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 4 September 2023
- Submission
- 4 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Communication Instead of: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./454E86E832 Read: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./488T3995U7 Place of text to be modified: II.2.14) Additional information Instead of: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454E86E832 Read: to respond to this opportunity please go onto https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./488T3995U7 Place of text to be modified: VI.3) Additional Information Instead of: NHG shall be under no obligation to award a contract as a result of this procurement exercise. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./454E86E832 Read: NHG shall be under no obligation to award a contract as a result of this procurement exercise. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./488T3995U7 Place of text to be modified: VI.3) Additional Information Instead of: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454E86E832 Read: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ 488T3995U7 Place of text to be modified: IV.2.2) Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate Instead of: 04/10/2023 Read: 06/10/2023 at 12:00pm Other additional information: The access code in the delta link in the original contract notice was incorrect , please see the link with the correct access code as follows: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Facilities-management-services./488T3995U7 (PLEASE NOTE ANY REFERENCES TO CODE 454E86E832 SHOULD BE IGNORED AS THIS IS NO LONGER VALID, INCLUDING THE BELOW LINKS.) Notting Hill Genesis has divided its requirement into ten Cleaning services contracts and ten Gardening services contracts (giving a total of 20 contracts). Notting Hill Genesis has decided to split its whole estate into 10 core geographic regions known as "Lots", providing opportunities for a variety of suppliers (from large contractors to SMEs) to bid and work with Notting Hill Genesis in providing a high quality Cleaning and Gardening service for its residents. These regions will predominantly be at sites located in Greater London however some sites will be located in other counties in the Southeast or East of England. Tenderers can decide which contracts they bid for and do not have to bid for
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2023
About the buyer
Notting Hill Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notting Hill Genesis Cleaning and Gardening Contracts.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Notting Hill Genesis Cleaning and Gardening Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 502£8.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Notting Hill Housing Trust.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
