Awarded contract

Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
8 September 2023

Tender description

Clarion Housing Group (CHG) is looking to appoint 1 (one) supplier as the Managed Service Provider (MSP) to provide recruitment services for Temporary Agency Staff and Permanent vacancies. We will be using the Delta e-sourcing portal and to bid for the tender you will need to register with them as a supplier. The link is: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/ . Once you are registered on the e-sourcing portal the access code for the tender is: JT58QUBAVT Lot 1: The contract will include both procuring all temporary agency staff, and managing the supply chain to source applicants for permanent vacancies through a Managed Service Provider (MSP) i.e. a flexible master vendor solution. Additional service may include graduate/apprentice recruitment. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://clarion.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JT58QUBAVT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managing Temporary and Permanent Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.