Awarded contract

HDD-RFQ-53562 Drugs Misuse Research Study

Details

Supplier(s)
Kinbee Ltd
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
7 September 2023

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health Board (“HDUHB”) is commissioning a research study on behalf of the Dyfed Area Planning Board (“APB”) into substance misuse treatment and harm reduction contribution to crime reduction and wellbeing. The study will have a particular focus on what effect current treatment services have and examine offending over a two-year period pre and post treatment and determine wider outcomes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-RFQ-53562 Drugs Misuse Research Study.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HDD-RFQ-53562 Drugs Misuse Research Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,602
    £4.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.