Fire Engineering / Consultancy Services
Details
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Submission
- 25 September 2023
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Council and its ancillary arms (such as arm’s length bodies and/or wholly or partly owned subsidiaries and partner organisations) invite quotes from suitable suppliers for a Fire Engineering / Consultancy Services in relation to remedial works proposed to the following 2 apartment buildings: Colne House, 103 Harts Ln, Barking IG11 8LT Mersea House, 104 Harts Ln, Barking, IG11 8LP The contract term will be approximately 36 months in total as below: Stage 1 – Design review We would expect this work to start within 2 weeks of appointment and all necessary contacts/links will be provided at that time. Stage 2 - Site inspection visits This part of the appointment will begin in 12-18 months and works will take approximately 56no weeks. Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml The closing date is 1pm Monday 25th September 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
