Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Childcare in the Non-Maintained Sector
Details
- Supplier(s)
28 suppliers
- 1st Steps Day Care
- Bobl Bach Clare
- Brighter Minds Childcare Ltd
- Busy Feet Gilfach Ltd
- Cefn Forest Rising Stars Childcare Ltd
- Curious Koalas Childcare Services
- Cwtsh Nursery
- Cylch Meithrin Coed Duon
- Cylch Meithrin Cwm Derwen
- Cylch Meithrin Ifor Bach
- Cylch Meithrin Nelson
- Cylch Meithrin Pontllanfraith
- Cylch Meithrin Rhymni
- Cylch Meithrin Tedi Twt
- Cylch Meithrin Tonyfelin
- Cylch Meithrin Yr Enfys
- Ladybird Playgroup
- Little Acorns Playgroup
- Little Einsteins Academy Limited
- Littlepeeps Playgroup
- Markham Playgroup LTD
- Mini Miners Club
- Moriah Playgroup
- Playworks
- The Alphabet Tree Day Nursery
- The Children's Space
- Tiddlers Wraparound
- Ysgol Feithrin Abertridwr
- Value
- GBP 14,700,000
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notification of Award of previously advertised opportunity Please note that this is a contract award notice as the Council has established a Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Childcare in line with the Light Touch Regime and Public Contract Regulations 2015. The Council has engaged with suitably experienced and qualified childcare providers to provide Lot 1 - Early Years Lot 2 - Flying Start Lot 3 - Assisted Places and Supported Places Childcare providers have been awarded to one or more of the lots above. This DPS has replaced an existing arrangement for the provision of Childcare PS1609/17/HS, which expired on the 31 March 2023. The total cost is based on estimated spend at this current time for the 10 years if extensions are taken up for all lots Lot 2: Flying Start This is a contract award notice to advise the market of service providers awarded to lot 2 - Flying Start provision under the DPS Lot 3: Assisted Places and Supported Places This is a contract award notice to advise the market of service providers awarded to lot 3 - Assisted and Supported place provision under the DPS Lot 1: Early Years Education This is a contract award notice to advise the market of service providers awarded to lot 1 - Early Years provision under the DPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2023
- Completed: Award published8 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
- 85312110 · Child daycare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Childcare in the Non-Maintained Sector.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
