Drop-In/Floating Support Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,998,832
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 September 2023
- Submission
- 9 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of Drop-in Floating support services. The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of the drop-in floating support services. The contract will be for an initial period of 4 years with an option to extend for up to 3 years. The service will be divided into LOTS 1. Targeted Universal Support 2. Enhanced Targeted Support
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2023
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
273 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drop-In/Floating Support Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Drop-In/Floating Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
