Awarded contract

CT1265 - Adoption of ESPO Framework Agreement - 3S_22 Strategic HR Services

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
8 September 2023

Tender description

Adoption of ESPO framework Agreement 3S_22 Strategic HR services to provide additional capacity and support to the Children’s Services teams. Provision of specialist bespoke recruitment solutions into The City of Edinburgh Council. This will include the provision of managed services, workforce solutions and interim candidates based on the needs of frontline services within the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

261 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT1265 - Adoption of ESPO Framework Agreement - 3S_22 Strategic HR Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CT1265 - Adoption of ESPO Framework Agreement - 3S_22 Strategic HR Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 987
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.