Chef and Catering service for Anuga 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kult;Büro
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 6 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED - An invitation to quote for the provision of chef and catering services for the AHDB on their exhibition stand at Anuga, the largest food and drink exhibition in the world. The purpose of the stand is for AHDB to showcase and exhibit our quality meat products, and to act as a networking and meeting place. The stand will host 15 of our British processors who are looking to build business relationships with the international audience that attends the event. The best way to promote our quality products is to allow the visitors to see and taste the products themselves. AHDB are looking for a supplier to provide a first-class complex catering operation to provide sophisticated sampling plates to showcase the quality of British meat (Beef, Lamb, and Pork), to provide bar and coffee facilities and a team of server staff to ensure that this important show in our events calendar is a success.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2023
- Completed: Award published6 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 November 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chef and Catering service for Anuga 2023.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Chef and Catering service for Anuga 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
