Awarded contract

Caedraw and St Mary's School New Perimeter Fence

Details

Topic
Fences
Published
6 September 2023

Tender description

Remove existing perimeter fence and install a new 2m perimeter fence to improve safeguarding of the school. This project was run via a restricted procurement in order to obtain the desired works for Caedraw and St Mary's School New Perimeter Fence for MTCBC. Ffens Ffiniol Ysgolion Caedraw a’r Santes Fair -e Tynnu’r ffens berimedr bresennol a gosod ffens berimedr newydd, 2 fetr er mwyn diogelu’r ysgol. Cafodd y prosiect ei redeg gan gaffael cyfyngedig er mwyn cyflawni’r gwaith ar gyfer Ffens Berimedr Newydd Ysgolion Caedraw a’r Santes Fair, CBSMT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928200 · Fences

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Caedraw and St Mary's School New Perimeter Fence.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Caedraw and St Mary's School New Perimeter Fence, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.