CA12764 - South Hampshire College Group - Invitation to Tender for a Project Manager for Building Design, Architectural and Contract Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- Fareham College
- Topic
- Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- Published
- 7 September 2023
- Submission
- 10 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Hampshire College Group - Invitation to Tender for a Project Manager for Building Design, Architectural and Contract Management Services; 1 December 2023 - 30 November 2026 with the option of 2 x 12 month contract extensions. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12764. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12764 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2023
About the buyer
Fareham College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-college.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12764 - South Hampshire College Group - Invitation to Tender for a Project Manager for Building Design, Architectural and Contract Management Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
