CA12389 - NPTC Group - Mini-Competition for Provision of Internal Audit Services 2023 to 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIAA Limited - C/O Tribal Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 97,740
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 5 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender provides information for consideration with respect to NPTC's contract for Provision of Internal Audit Services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12389. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12389 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published5 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
NPTC Group of Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12389 - NPTC Group - Mini-Competition for Provision of Internal Audit Services 2023 to 2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPTC Group of Colleges.
- 115£82.1m
- 79£78.4m
- 66£38.5m
- 35£107.9m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
