Building Compliance System
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 September 2023
- Submission
- 2 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Haringey Council (the Council) has awarded contract for a software package (system) to help manage compliance in line with current and new legislation including, but not limited to, Health and Safety at Work Act, The Housing Act, The Landlord & Tenant Act, the Fire Safety Act, the Building Safety Act, the Charter for Social Housing, Building Regulations, Gas Safety Regulations, RRFSO, ACoP L8, LOLER, IEE Wiring Regulations, the Control of Asbestos Regulations and associated HSE guidance (e.g. HSG264) and to support the requirements of The Golden Thread as required under the Building safety Act. Lot 1: The requirement is for the provision of software package (system) to help manage compliance in line with current and new legislation including, but not limited to, Health and Safety at Work Act, The Housing Act, The Landlord & Tenant Act, the Fire Safety Act, the Building Safety Act, the Charter for Social Housing, Building Regulations, Gas Safety Regulations, RRFSO, ACoP L8, LOLER, IEE Wiring Regulations, the Control of Asbestos Regulations and associated HSE guidance (e.g. HSG264) and to support the requirements of The Golden Thread as required under the Building safety Act. Lot 1: The requirement is for the provision of software package (system) to help manage compliance in line with current and new legislation including, but not limited to, Health and Safety at Work Act, The Housing Act, The Landlord & Tenant Act, the Fire Safety Act, the Building Safety Act, the Charter for Social Housing, Building Regulations, Gas Safety Regulations, RRFSO, ACoP L8, LOLER, IEE Wiring Regulations, the Control of Asbestos Regulations and associated HSE guidance (e.g. HSG264) and to support the requirements of The Golden Thread as required under the Building safety Act.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Compliance System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
