Awarded contract

Americas Healthcare 2023 - 2027

Details

Value
GBP 3,638,348
Topic
Medical insurance services
Published
8 September 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a single supplier to deliver a company healthcare plan for Scottish Development International and SCTR Limited employees, based in the US as part of their healthcare benefits package, as set out in the Invitation to Tender documentation, to Scottish Enterprise. We envisage that the contract will be for 3 years with the option to extend for a further year, commencing in October of 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66512220 · Medical insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Americas Healthcare 2023 - 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.