707783450-Night_Vision_Device_Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 150,000,000
- Published
- 7 September 2023
- Submission
- 30 October 2023
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Prior Information Notice for a multi-supplier, multi-product Framework Agreement for the provision of helmet mounted Night Vision Devices for a duration of up to 7 years. Whilst £1 consideration shall be secured per framework agreement contract award, the possible Contract Value is up to £150M (Ex-VAT) across the Framework with all suppliers; SUBJECT TO CONTRACT. Indicative timescales (without commitment) are to have the Contract Notice and Dynamic Pre-Qualification Questionnaire issued January 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 October 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
