Awarded contract
UKRI -3037 BAS Aviation Fuel at Halley
Details
- Supplier(s)
- White Desert Ltd
- Value
- USD 146,000
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Aviation Fuel at Halley Research base, Antarctica Lot 1: Aviation Fuel supply at Halley base, Antarctica
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2023
- Completed: Award published1 September 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI -3037 BAS Aviation Fuel at Halley.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI -3037 BAS Aviation Fuel at Halley, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
