Temporary Propping Framework Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McManus projects & Developments LTD
- Value
- GBP 428,099
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering support services
- Published
- 30 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We require the provision of temporary propping and all associated services including design, bespoke fabrication, supply, delivery, installation and removal. This will be tendered as a 2 year framework with opportunity for extension for good performance. The first package of works under the framework is for temporary propping of sheet piles at Euston Throat Retained Cut and required immediately following contract award. Future work will be awarded through mini competitions between framework members and pricing will need to be derived from the rates provided in this framework tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published30 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary Propping Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
