Expired contract

Technical expertise inputs for Additional and Core missions

Details

Supplier(s)
SJE SPACE LTD
Value
GBP 24,433.5
Duration
3 months
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
1 September 2023

Tender description

Award notice for the Service of Technical expertise inputs for Additional and Core missions for UKRI- STFC ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Technical expertise inputs for Additional and Core missions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Technical expertise inputs for Additional and Core missions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.