Awarded contract
Residential Rehabilitation for substance misuse
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- Addiction Recovery Agency
- ANA
- Bosence Farm Community Ltd
- Broadway Lodge Ltd
- Chy
- Drugs Link
- Phoenix Futures
- Promis
- Sefton Park
- Somewhere House
- StreetScene Addiction Recovery
- The Forward Trust
- The Kenward Trust
- The Providence Projects
- Tom Harrison House
- Trevi House
- Western Counseliing
- Westminster Drug Project
- Willowdene
- Value
- GBP 270,750,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Residential Rehabilitation for substance misuse Lot 1: Residential Rehabilitation for substance misuse
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2023
- Completed: Award published31 August 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Residential Rehabilitation for substance misuse.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
