REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RfQ) FOR HOTEL CONFERENCE PACKAGE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE NNP RANDOMIZED CONTROL TRAIL FACILITATORS PLANNING MEETING AND ORIENTATION OF MASTER TRAINERS REF: RFQ. NO MMB/29/08/2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 31 August 2023
- Submission
- 5 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purpose of this Request for Quotations (RfQ) is to solicit quotations from interested hotel service providers based in Mponela willing to provide Accommodation and Conference package services during the National Numeracy Programme ''Randomized Control Trail'' Facilitators Planning Meeting and Master Trainers Orientation. The trainings will be held for 2 days from 7th - 8th September 2023 in Mponela, Dowa.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2023
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS (RfQ) FOR HOTEL CONFERENCE PACKAGE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE NNP RANDOMIZED CONTROL TRAIL FACILITATORS PLANNING MEETING AND ORIENTATION OF MASTER TRAINERS REF: RFQ. NO MMB/29/08/2023.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
