REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS SCREENING AND CARBON REDUCTION PLANNING CONSULTANCY
Details
- Buyer
- ARK GROUP DMCC
- Supplier(s)
- Tunley Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,200
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Environmental planning
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ARK Group DMCC is a social enterprise specializing in stabilisation, development, peacebuilding, displacement, irregular migration, and Preventing and Countering Violent Extremism (P/CVE) primarily in Fragile and Conflict Affected States (FCAS). Founded in 2014, ARK has a strong focus on reconciling the human security needs of local communities with the concerns of predominantly governmental clients and international organizations. ARK's core activities encompass Research and Analysis, Monitoring & Evaluation, Capacity Building, and Programme & Project Design and Management. ARK currently employs a dedicated team of 140 staff members and consultants, working across eight countries and maintaining four country offices. The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to solicit proposals from qualified consultants or consultancy firms for the implementation of a system to ensure compliance with the requirements outlined in the UK Government's 'Procurement Policy Note - Taking Account of Carbon Reduction Plans in the procurement of major government contracts' (PPN 06/21). Further details are in the Statement of Work (SoW) in Annex 1 of the attached tender documents. Procedures for Submitting Proposals: a. Interested, and qualified firms or consultants may submit their proposal via email to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com. b. Proposals will be received until 9 July 2023 at 18:00 hrs (UK). Proposals may not be accepted after the deadline. c. Discussions may be held to clarify proposals. If any such discussions are held, bidders will be notified that a best and final offer may be submitted by a revised deadline. The best and final offer provides the opportunity for bidders to revise their proposals based on additional information gathered during discussions. If a best and final offer is not submitted, the previous offer will be considered as the best and final offer. d. Questions regarding this RFP can be emailed to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com. The RFP number should be quoted in all correspondence. e. ARK reserves the right to reject any and all proposals submitted and to request additional information from all bidders. Please find attached the full tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2023
- Completed: Award published1 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
ARK GROUP DMCC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
- 90740000 · Pollutants tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS SCREENING AND CARBON REDUCTION PLANNING CONSULTANCY.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS SCREENING AND CARBON REDUCTION PLANNING CONSULTANCY, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ARK GROUP DMCC.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
