Awarded contract

Provision of Washroom Solutions & Associated Services (2023-27)

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
30 August 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Washroom Solutions & Associated Services (2023-27) (UOS-23385-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under Lot 1 - Washroom Solutions, of the Scotland Excel framework agreement for the Supply & Delivery of Washroom Solutions (0122).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 October 2023

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90524300 · Removal services of biological waste

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Washroom Solutions & Associated Services (2023-27).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.