Awarded contract

Provision of Tyres and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Published
31 August 2023

Tender description

Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority has awarded a contract to Michelin PLC for the Supply and Fit of Tyres and associated services. The contract is awarded via the Crown Commercial Framework Agreement for supply of tyres, glass and fast fit solutions (RM6142).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
  • 34411200 · Tyres for motorcycles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Tyres and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.