Awarded contract

Provision of a Framework for Multimedia Design, Website Design, Photography, Video & Strategic Partner

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
29 August 2023

Tender description

The University of Exeter is looking to appoint suppliers to a framework to provide the following services; - Multimedia Design - Website Design - Photography - Videography - Strategic Partner

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79961000 · Photographic services
  • 79961100 · Advertising photography services
  • 92111210 · Advertising film production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Framework for Multimedia Design, Website Design, Photography, Video & Strategic Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Framework for Multimedia Design, Website Design, Photography, Video & Strategic Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.