Awarded contract

NP87323-A COVID-19 Cepheid Instrument Service and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Cepheid UK Ltd
Value
GBP 105,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
28 August 2023

Tender description

The procurement is for the service maintenance and ongoing technical support of Cepheid Insturments The equipment and tests were procured by UKHSA under the NHS Supply Chain framework Lot 1 of the NHS Supply Chain Framework; Diagnostics, Pathology and Therapy Technologies, and Services (OJEU reference: 2019/S 212-519575)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.