Awarded contract
NEPO425 Volume Cut Sized Paper and Production Specialist Paper
Details
- Buyer
- NEPO
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Mining, basic metals and related products
- Published
- 30 August 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Volume Cut Sized Paper and Production Specialist Paper
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
NEPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14000000 · Mining, basic metals and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nepo.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEPO425 Volume Cut Sized Paper and Production Specialist Paper.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEPO.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
