ITT - NM23Exams82023 - National Commercial Exam Venues
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Submission
- 3 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Council Pakistan Exams is the conducting School and IELTS exams across Pakistan. We are catering around 200,000 candidates per annum for which we require Exam Venues across Pakistan. The purpose and scope of this ITT and supporting documents is to explain in further detail the requirements of the British Council and the process for submitting a tender proposal. The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 01 year subject to performance review. Lot 1: The British Council Pakistan Exams is the conducting School and IELTS exams across Pakistan. We are catering around 200,000 candidates per annum for which we require Exam Venues across Pakistan. The purpose and scope of this ITT and supporting documents is to explain in further detail the requirements of the British Council and the process for submitting a tender proposal. The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 01 year subject to performance review.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2023
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT - NM23Exams82023 - National Commercial Exam Venues.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
