Invitation to Quote for Mental Wellbeing Support Service for Vulnerable Adults
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- Release counselling Service
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The council is inviting quotations for Mental Wellbeing Support Service for Vulnerable Adults Quotations are invited through our e-tendering portal "The Chest". If you are interested in bidding for this contract, please register on the Chest, free of charge, using the link below: https://www.the-chest.org.uk and click to register interest you will then be able to access the documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 17:00pm Wednesday the 1st of March. The deadline for tender submission is 12 Noon Friday 3rd March 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published1 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Mental Wellbeing Support Service for Vulnerable Adults.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
