IA2616 Community Learning Framework Call-off Contract Awards 01.08.25-31.07.26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 895,850
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice relates to Call-off contracts awarded from Staffordshire County Council's Community Learning Framework for the period 01.08.25 to 31.07.26. You can find the full award report at: https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk/Business/Procurement/Contract-award-notices/Community-Learning-Framework.aspx
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA2616 Community Learning Framework Call-off Contract Awards 01.08.25-31.07.26.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
