Closed tender

GTR Marketing Media Tender

Details

Value
GBP 20,190,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
1 September 2023
Submission
14 November 2023

Tender description

The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format and resulted in the award of a contract to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 51 months with optional extension provisions. Lot 1: The following approach was undertaken: The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format run in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016. The procurement included two stages, a selection questionnaire (SQ) stage and then an invitation to tender (ITT) stage. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract was awarded to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 51 months with optional extension provisions. Lot 1: The following approach was undertaken: The procurement adopted a restricted procedure format run in accordance with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016. The procurement included two stages, a selection questionnaire (SQ) stage and then an invitation to tender (ITT) stage. A contract notice was published to the Find a Tender service via the Delta e-sourcing portal. The Contract was awarded to the service provider that submitted the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 51 months with optional extension provisions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 November 2023

About the buyer

Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GTR Marketing Media Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GTR Marketing Media Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.