Closed tender
GB-London: CON-23-202 - Virtualisation Cluster
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Submission
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Request for quotation of a new CFU hardware solution to host and expand the existing virtual environment. Additional information: To view this notice, please click here: https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=806187819
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2023
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
