Expired contract
Future Defence Support Services (FDSS) Concept Development
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 683,006
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Future Defence Support Services (FDSS) Concept Development Awarded Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2023
- Completed: Award published1 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Future Defence Support Services (FDSS) Concept Development.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Future Defence Support Services (FDSS) Concept Development, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
