Closed tender

Footway Improvements, A286 West Dean, West Sussex

Details

Value
GBP 3,500
Topic
Footpath construction work
Published
1 September 2023
Submission
2 October 2023

Tender description

This is an invitation to quote for the assessment of the existing footway and the development of a formal proposal for improvement works to be undertaken in preparation for additional footfall. The successful bidder will provide a fully developed scheme that provides improvements to the footpath. Additional information: SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises and current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns. In order to view the full documents available it is necessary to register with the portal. Registration is free and only has to be done once. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 October 2023

About the buyer

South Downs National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233161 · Footpath construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Downs National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.