Awarded contract

FLS-0076-C Supply of Oils & Lubricants

Details

Value
GBP 192,000
Topic
Lubricating oils and lubricating agents
Published
29 August 2023

Tender description

FLS has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Supply of Oils and Lubricants. The business requires the supply of lubricating oils and greases to MES workshops throughout Scotland to ensure a productive forestry fleet is available for use by staff across the organisation. This is a call off contract from NEPO 208 Vehicle Parts and Lubricants, Lot 2 - Lubricants. FLS has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Supply of Oils and Lubricants. The business requires the supply of lubricating oils and greases to MES workshops throughout Scotland to ensure a productive forestry fleet is available for use by staff across the organisation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09211000 · Lubricating oils and lubricating agents
  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FLS-0076-C Supply of Oils & Lubricants.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FLS-0076-C Supply of Oils & Lubricants, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.