Closed tender

EBBC - Housing Subsidy Audit Services

Details

Topic
Auditing services
Published
31 August 2023
Submission
28 September 2023

Tender description

Eastbourne Borough Council (EBC) and Lewes District Council (LDC) wish to engage the services of a contractor to carry out a review of high value Subsidy Loss areas, followed by initial testing of its Housing Benefit Subsidy claim and any subsequent re-performance testing Additional information: All tender documents can be found here. https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 September 2023

About the buyer

Eastbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EBBC - Housing Subsidy Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EBBC - Housing Subsidy Audit Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eastbourne Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.