Data Cabling - St Albans and Ripon Halls of Residence
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sudlows Enterprise Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,529
- Topic
- Installation of computer cabling
- Published
- 30 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University has two small heritage halls of residence buildings each with multiple floors with a total of 48 bedrooms. The university seeks quotations from contractors able to install two working network outlets in each bedroom. The works must be completed by 8th September 2023. Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where additional specification and the university network standards are available for download: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Note: Project: ITS097LTU Data Cabling - St Albans and Ripon Halls of Residence Opening Date : 09/08/2023 12:00 Closing Date : 16/08/2023 10:00 Access Code : EAA6N92UZK
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 August 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 September 2023
About the buyer
Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45314320 · Installation of computer cabling
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data Cabling - St Albans and Ripon Halls of Residence.
Related topics
Topics related to Data Cabling - St Albans and Ripon Halls of Residence, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
