Awarded contract

CTP735 Children and Young Peoples Specialist Substance Misuse Service.

Details

Supplier(s)
Change Grow Live
Value
GBP 1,458,270
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 September 2023

Tender description

Lot 1: Providing a Tier 3 specialist substance misuse service for children and young people. Specialist (Tier 3) - specialist service for those misusing substances or recovering from substance misuse, working with other stakeholders including families to provide holistic support and sustainable recovery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CTP735 Children and Young Peoples Specialist Substance Misuse Service..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.