Awarded contract

CH232455 - Consultancy Services for Healthy Homes Ealing Services

Details

Value
GBP 3,022,914
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
30 August 2023

Tender description

London Borough of Ealing (“the Authority”), conducted an Open procurement process for the delivery of Ealing Council’s fuel poverty reduction service, Healthy Homes Ealing. The contract has been awarded to Groundwork London for the contract term of 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 1 year. The approximate annual value of the contract is £129,244 - £169,231.5 and the total value is £467,707.00 (excl. VAT) including any extension options, if applicable Within this two-year period, the contract contains provision for the delivery of high quality, in-home, energy consultations to at least 1,000 eligible Ealing residents, whilst also delivering energy advice to 3,000 Ealing residents. Lot 1: London Borough of Ealing (“the Authority”), conducted an Open procurement process for the delivery of Ealing Council’s fuel poverty reduction service, Healthy Homes Ealing. The contract has been awarded to Groundwork London for the contract term of 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 1 year. The approximate annual value of the contract is £129,244 - £169,231.5 and the total value is £467,707.00 (excl. VAT) including any extension options, if applicable Within this two-year period, the contract contains provision for the delivery of high quality, in-home, energy consultations to at least 1,000 eligible Ealing residents, whilst also delivering energy advice to 3,000 Ealing residents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CH232455 - Consultancy Services for Healthy Homes Ealing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.