Closed tender

CA12811 - South Devon College REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR Air Handling Units & Extractor Fan Supply & Installation

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
Published
1 September 2023
Submission
22 September 2023

Tender description

South Devon College, REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR, Air Handling Units & Extractor Fan Supply & Installation, Completion Date, (Supplied & Installed) By 16th October 2023 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12811. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12811 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 September 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 September 2023

About the buyer

South Devon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12811 - South Devon College REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR Air Handling Units & Extractor Fan Supply & Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12811 - South Devon College REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR Air Handling Units & Extractor Fan Supply & Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Devon College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.