CA12275 - WHC - Washroom and other services 2023 - 2026
Details
- Buyer
- West Herts College
- Supplier(s)
- PRESTIGE HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 172,525
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hygiene services
- Published
- 30 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Herts College require a single supplier to provide a high level of service across its campuses for all washroom and other services as detailed within tender documents. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12275. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12275 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published30 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
West Herts College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-herts-college.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA12275 - WHC - Washroom and other services 2023 - 2026.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Herts College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
