Beach Huts at Leysdown and Minster - A954
Details
- Published
- 1 September 2023
- Submission
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting suppliers to tender for the construction of Beach Huts at Minster Leas and Leysdown. The Council’s detailed requirements are defined in the Specification and Pricing Document. The contract shall commence on 21 July 2025 and terminate on 19 December 2025. The Council may extend the contract for up to 1 month. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Quotation will be awarded the contract. Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for ITT submissions is 17 March at 12:00noon. Keywords: Landscaping, Construction, Minster, beach huts, Leysdown
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2025
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
