Awarded contract

B468/23 - Purchase of Rock Salt

Details

Topic
Rock salt
Published
1 September 2023

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council have completed a Direct Award to Salt Sales through the NPS Framework - NPS-CFM-0106-20 in order to provide Rock Salt.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 September 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14410000 · Rock salt

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to B468/23 - Purchase of Rock Salt.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.