Awarded contract

Asbestos Surveys and Air Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Asbestos removal services
Published
31 August 2023

Tender description

Call off contract for Cannock Chase District Council using IA2926 Asbestos Surveys Framework Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asbestos Surveys and Air Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asbestos Surveys and Air Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.