TVCA-PROC-0177 Evaluation and Impact Assessment for the Growth Programme for Creative and Visitor Economies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALMA ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 199,750
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 25 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) wishes to appoint consultants to provide an early formative assessment and summative impact evaluation of the £20.5m Growth Programme for the Creative and Visitor Economies (The Growth Programme), including the 2020-2021 £1m Sector Recovery Programme and live / emerging programme activity up to the end of 2025/26.  \r \r Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=7618f6ff-68d8-ed11-8121-005056b64545\r \r You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 July 2023
- Completed: Award published25 August 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0177 Evaluation and Impact Assessment for the Growth Programme for Creative and Visitor Economies.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0177 Evaluation and Impact Assessment for the Growth Programme for Creative and Visitor Economies, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
