Awarded contract

Supply of RP80 & RP83 EBW Detonators

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fuses, caps, igniters and electric detonators
Published
22 August 2023

Tender description

Voluntary Transparency Notice only. This contract is being awarded to Teledyne Energetics UK for the supply of RP80 & RP83 EBW Detonators

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24615000 · Fuses, caps, igniters and electric detonators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.