Structural & General Building Repairs Court Park Bowls Club, Uxbridge, UB10 9JX
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Bricks
- Published
- 21 August 2023
- Submission
- 22 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works are Remedial Structural Repairs and associated remedial works to include ceiling reinstatement and decorations, doors, works to the external façade which include cladding & brick repairs, in addition to paving works at Court Park Bowls Club. The site is situated at: Court Park Bowls Club Court Park Parkway Uxbridge UB10 9JX We are looking for the construction works to start after the Bowling Season, November 2023. Anticipated Works duration: 6-8 weeks. SITE VISITS ARE MANDATORY. YOUR TENDER WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED IF YOU HAVE NOT ATTENDED SITE. Please contact Carmel Hynes MCIOB at chynes@hillingdon.gov.uk or 07971 140290 to arrange a site visit. Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111100 · Bricks
- 44212381 · Cladding
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45262650 · Cladding works
- 45432112 · Laying of paving
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural & General Building Repairs Court Park Bowls Club, Uxbridge, UB10 9JX.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Structural & General Building Repairs Court Park Bowls Club, Uxbridge, UB10 9JX, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
